English (Landscape Architecture)
enhancement [correct]
DEF: The act of enhancing.
OBS: Enhance : to add to; make greater; heighten. [Example] The gardens enhanced the beauty of the house.
French (Architecture paysagère)
mise en valeur [correct, feminine noun]