English (Foreign Trade)
trafficker; pusher; runner
DEF: Person that deals or trades in prohibited goods, exchanging, buying or selling them.
OBS: trafficker; pusher; runner: terms and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commerce extérieur)
trafiquant [masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui trafique des marchandises interdites, elle les achète et les vend en réalisant des profits illicites.
OBS: trafiquant : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
traficante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona que comercia o negocia con mercancías prohibidas, cambiando, comprando y vendiendo.
OBS: traficante: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.