English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Long-Distance Pipelines)
rabbit [correct]
DEF: A small plug that is run through a flow line to clean the line or to test for obstructions.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Canalisations à grande distance)
furet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif pour nettoyer les canalisations obstruées.
Spanish (Equipo para extracción de petróleo y gas natural; Tuberías de larga distancia)
raspador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aparato que se usa para limpiar interiormente los oleoductos y gasoductos.