English (Real Estate; Estimating (Construction))
useful life [correct]
DEF: The period of time over which the structure may reasonably be expected to perform the function for which it was designed or intended.
French (Immobilier; Évaluation et estimation (Construction))
vie utile [correct, feminine noun]