English (Sewing (General); Clothing (General))
trouser crease line [correct]; crease line [correct]; trouser crease
CONT: Crease line. A pair of slacks normally is creased on a single warp yarn.
CONT: Trouser crease lines should be established before proceeding with the construction.
French (Couture (Généralités); Vêtements (Généralités))
pli de pantalon [correct, masculine noun]