English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Sales (Marketing))
conditional sale [correct]
OBS: The condition is usually ... participation [in] the horse's earnings.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Vente)
vente avec redevance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vente comportant une redevance qui est habituellement une forme de participation financière aux gains éventuels du cheval.
OBS: Terme propre aux courses de chevaux.