English (Oil Drilling)
perforation [correct]
DEF: The hole made in the casing, cement, and formation through which formation fluids enter a wellbore.
OBS: Usually several perforations are made at once.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
perforation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Perforación de pozos petrolíferos)
perforación [correct, feminine noun]