English (Tire Manufacturing)
perforation [correct]
DEF: Damage completely through tire caused by piercing object.
French (Fabrication des pneumatiques)
perforation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'objet transperce le pneu.
OBS: Les données que l'on retrouve sur cette fiche sont utilisées dans une entreprise française de fabrication de pneumatiques.
Spanish (Fabricación de neumáticos)
perforación [correct, feminine noun]