English (Treaties and Conventions; International Public Law)
ally [correct]
DEF: A nation which has entered into an alliance with another nation.
French (Traités et alliances; Droit international public)
allié [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [État] qui a un traité d'union avec un autre.
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Derecho internacional público)
aliado [masculine noun]