English (War and Peace (International Law); International Public Law)
ally [correct, noun]
DEF: A citizen or subject of one of two or more allied nations.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international); Droit international public)
allié [correct, masculine noun]; alliée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Guerra y paz (Derecho internacional); Derecho internacional público)
aliado [correct, masculine noun]; aliada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: País, ejército, etc. [...] que está ligado con otro para fines comunes.