English (Aeroindustry; Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
bead [correct, noun]
DEF: A projecting rim or band.
CONT: anti-chafe bead.
OBS: Reaction control ducting
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
moulure convexe