English (Wood Products; Woodworking)
bead [correct, noun]; beading [correct]
DEF: A moulding of semi-circular wall.
French (Produits du bois; Travail du bois)
moulure demi-rond [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moulure en bois de forme semi-circulaire.