English (Botany)
calcar [correct]
DEF: a hollow projection or nectar spur, as at the base of a corolla.
French (Botanique)
éperon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: prolongement tubuleux du calice ou de la corolle au-dessus de la fleur.