English (Computer Programs and Programming)
run [correct, noun, standardized]; pass [correct]; machine run [correct]; computer run [correct]; processing run [correct]
DEF: A performance of one or more jobs or programs.
OBS: run: term standardized by ISO.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
passage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; passage-machine [correct, masculine noun]; passage en machine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Exécution par un ordinateur d'un ou plusieurs travaux ou programmes.
OBS: passage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
pasada [correct, feminine noun]; pasada de máquina [correct, feminine noun]; pasada en máquina [correct, feminine noun]; ciclo [correct, masculine noun]; bucle [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; lazo [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; pasaje [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ejecución de una o varias rutinas de máquina que están enlazadas para constituir una unidad operativa sin que, normalmente, haya otra intervención de importancia.