English (Seeding and Planting Equipment)
seed spout [correct]; spout [correct]; run [correct, noun]
CONT: Poor seed spout design and placement is another common problem with discer seeding.
French (Matériel de plantation et de semis)
buse à semences [feminine noun]; buse [feminine noun]
CONT: La forme et la position des buses à semences sont aussi des problèmes qui se présentent couramment dans les semis avec la charrue à disques.
Spanish (Equipo de plantación y de siembra)
boquilla [correct, feminine noun]