English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Operations (Air Forces); Photography)
run [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: That part of a flight of one reconnaissance aircraft during which sensor imagery is taken.
OBS: run: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Opérations (Forces aériennes); Photographie)
passage de prise de vues [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En reconnaissance aérienne, partie du vol pendant laquelle des enregistrements sont effectués.
OBS: passage de prise de vues : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Vigilancia, detección y reconocimiento (Militar); Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas); Fotografía)
pasada de toma de imágenes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte del vuelo de un avión de reconocimiento durante la cual un sensor toma imágenes.