English (Minesweeping and Minehunting)
run [correct]; pass [correct]
OBS: In minesweeping operations.
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines)
passage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans les opérations de balayage de mines.
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.