English (Production Management)
run [correct, noun]; production lot [correct]; production run [correct]
DEF: All material produced in one eight-hour shift of the same type (and color when applicable).
CONT: ... by nature of the shorter run of boxes per customer and a more frequent delivery of small orders incurred delivery cost above the average.
French (Gestion de la production)
série [correct, feminine noun]; lot de fabrication [correct, masculine noun]; lot de production [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité fabriquée au cours d'une période déterminée par une machine ou un ensemble de machines.