English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
run [correct, noun]
DEF: The amount of crude oil sold and transferred to the pipeline by the producer.
OBS: A series of such dumps covered by a single run ticket is called a run.
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
livraison [proposal, feminine noun]