English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Publication and Bookselling)
run [correct]; pressrun [correct]; print run [correct]
DEF: The number of copies to be printed in a job.
DEF: The number of copies to be produced in one printing, also called the press run.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Édition et librairie)
tirage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité d'exemplaires sorties de presse en une seule fois.