English (Marine Biology; Fish; Aquaculture)
run [correct, noun]
DEF: An assemblage or school of fishes (e.g. salmon) that migrate or ascend their river of origin to spawn.
French (Biologie marine; Poissons; Aquaculture)
remonte [correct, feminine noun]; remontée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des poissons qui remontent un cours d'eau pour frayer.
Spanish (Biología Marina; Peces; Acuicultura)
carrera [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La carrera de los salmones es el período en que el salmón migra desde el océano, remontando el río en el que nació hasta la parte alta donde freza en lechos de grava.