English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Production (Economics); Mining Engineering)
run [correct, noun]; production run [correct]
DEF: The continuous period of time during which something (a machine or a factory) operates or continues in operation.
CONT: A gear drive unit broke down during a production run and there were no spare parts to make the repair.
CONT: The assembly line was on a 12-hour run.
French (Techniques industrielles; Production (Économie); Génie minier)
campagne [correct, feminine noun]; campagne de production [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] intervalle de temps, limité par les démontages ou les nettoyages, pendant lequel un matériel déterminé fonctionne de façon ininterrompue.
Spanish (Procesos y técnicas industriales; Producción (Economía); Ingeniería de minas)
campaña de producción [feminine noun]