English (Correction and Proofreading (Printing); Layout (Graphic Arts))
run in [correct]; run on [correct]
DEF: An instruction to set copy in the same paragraph although a break is shown. A line is drawn from the last word of the sentence before the break to the first word of the following sentence.
French (Correction d'épreuves (Imprimerie); Maquette et mise en page)
supprimer l'alinéa [correct]
DEF: Instruction sur une épreuve indiquant qu'un alinéa doit être supprimé.