English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Chemical Engineering; Geology)
dripping [correct, noun]
DEF: A falling of liquid drop by drop.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Génie chimique; Géologie)
stillation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Écoulement goutte par goutte; Les stalactites se forment par stillation.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Ingenieria química; Geología)
estilicidio [masculine noun]
DEF: Caída gota a gota de un líquido destilado o que mana.