English (Soil Science)
exchangeable cation percentage
DEF: The extent to which the adsorption complex of a soil is occupied by a particular cation.
French (Science du sol)
pourcentage de cations échangeables [masculine noun]; PCE [masculine noun]
DEF: Degré d'accaparement du complexe d'adsorption par un cation donné.