English (Security; Military Transportation)
entry control post [correct, NATO, standardized]; ECP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: entry control post; ECP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Sécurité; Transport militaire)
poste de contrôle d'entrée [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ECP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: poste de contrôle d’entrée; ECP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.