English (Management Operations (General); Personnel Management (General); Military Administration)
establishment change proposal [correct, officially approved]; ECP [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The implementation of force structure changes via the existing personnel management processes such as the Multi-Year Establishment Plan (MYEP), establishment change proposal (ECP), [and] full time employment (FTE) [is] hindered by the availability of qualified personnel to fill the various targeting billets.
OBS: establishment change proposal; ECP: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Administration militaire)
proposition de changement aux effectifs [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; PCE [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: La mise en œuvre des modifications de la structure des forces par le biais des processus de gestion du personnel existants tels que le Plan pluriannuel des effectifs (PPE), la proposition de changement aux effectifs (PCE) et les emplois à temps plein (ETP) est entravée par la disponibilité du personnel qualifié pour combler les différentes casernes de ciblage.
OBS: proposition de changement aux effectifs; PCE : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes et par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.