English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
equivalent crude protein from non-protein nitrogen [correct]; equivalent crude protein [correct]; ECP [correct]; ECP
CONT: Equivalent Crude Protein (ECP) [is] the proportion of crude protein that originated from sources of [non protein nitrogen (NPN)] such as urea.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
équivalent en protéines brutes d'azote non protéique [correct, masculine noun]