English (Property Law (civil law))
hidden defect [correct]; latent defect [correct]
DEF: Defect in sold or leased things not detectable upon ordinary examination.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
vice caché [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Défaut non apparent que l'acquéreur ou le locataire ne peut, à lui seul, déceler dans la chose vendue ou louée, lors de la conclusion du contrat [...]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil))
vicio oculto [correct, masculine noun]