English (Property Upkeeping)
maintenance [correct]
DEF: Act of keeping ... a property in condition to perform adequately and efficiently the service for which it is used.
DEF: The process of sustaining the level of physical quality of an existing building and site; usually involves a program of inspection, cleaning and repair.
CONT: Unlike the static continuity of architectural and urban monuments, garden and landscape spaces are dependent on maintenance, which determines whether the form envisioned by the original designers will endure or change over decades or centuries.
French (Travaux d'entretien de la propriété)
maintenance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (...) ensemble des travaux qui sont exécutés pour assurer la conservation des immeubles, dépendances et équipements et le maintien des possibilités d'utilisation pour lesquelles ils ont été conçus.
OBS: En matière de maintenance, il convient de distinguer : les travaux dits "d'entretien et de petites réparations", [et] les travaux dits "de grosses réparations".