English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
meteorological satellite monitoring station [correct, NATO]; SESAME [correct, NATO]
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
station d'écoute de satellite météorologique [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; SESAME [correct, feminine noun, NATO]