English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories; Aeroindustry)
outward relief valve; safety valve
DEF: An automatic valve fitted to release air from the cabin when the internal pressure exceeds the external pressure by more than a defined amount.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires; Constructions aéronautiques)
soupape de surpression [feminine noun]