English (Computer Programs and Programming)
bridgeware [correct]; bridging software [correct]; bridging [correct]
DEF: Software that assists the user in transferring from one range of computers to another.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de transition [correct, masculine noun]; logiciel de transition [correct, masculine noun]; logiciel pont [masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programa de punteado [correct, masculine noun]