English (Management Operations (General); Sociology of Human Relations; Management Theory)
bridging [correct]
OBS: Individual, group, or organization actions which aim to bring together elements in the system, or between the system and its environment, which are bounded from each other. An excellent example is the idea of an intergroup and the actions which flow from it. Groups are bridged by considering them together as a larger entity.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Sociologie des relations humaines; Théories de la gestion)
liaison [feminine noun]; transition [feminine noun]; cheminement ascensionnel [masculine noun]