English (River and Sea Navigation)
lazaret; food store
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
cambuse [feminine noun]
DEF: Cuisine sur les petits bateaux. (familier)
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima)
gambuza [feminine noun]; pañol de víveres