English (Commercial Establishments)
food store [correct]; food outlet
French (Établissements commerciaux)
magasin d'alimentation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En 1987, les ventes aux consommateurs dans les magasins d'alimentation québécois se chiffraient à plus de 9 milliards de dollars.
Spanish (Establecimientos comerciales)
tienda de comestibles [correct, feminine noun]; tienda de alimentación [correct, feminine noun]