English (Water Transport; Food Services (Military); Naval Forces)
victualling store [correct]; lazaret; food store
French (Transport par eau; Alimentation (Militaire); Forces navales)
cambuse [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: À bord, magasin pour les vivres.
OBS: cambuse : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Transporte por agua; Alimentación (Militar); Fuerzas navales)
gambuza [feminine noun]; pañol de víveres [masculine noun]