English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting; Management Control)
control system [correct, plural]
DEF: The policies and procedures established and maintained by management to collect, record and process data, as well as to report the resulting information or enhance the reliability of such data and information.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique; Contrôle de gestion)
système de contrôle [correct, plural]
DEF: Lignes directrices et mécanismes de contrôle établis et maintenus par la direction pour recueillir, enregistrer et traiter les données et présenter l'information ainsi produite et augmenter la fiabilité de ces données et de cette information.