English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Silk (Textiles))
spinneret [correct]
DEF: One of the special jointed organs situated on the under side, and near the end, of the abdomen of spiders, by means of which they spin their webs.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Soieries)
filière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les fils sortent du corps [du Bombyx mori] par un ou plusieurs orifices nommés filière, et ils se durcissent au contact de l'air.