English (Plastics Industry; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
spinneret
DEF: A special form of extrusion head for producing fibres.
French (Industrie des plastiques; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
buse à filer [feminine noun]; filière [feminine noun]
Spanish (Industria de plásticos; Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
hilera [feminine noun]; tobera para hilar [feminine noun]