English (Zoology; Morphology and General Physiology)
appendage [correct]
DEF: A protruding body part, such as a limb, mouth part, antenna or tentacle.
French (Zoologie; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
appendice [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Membre des vertébrés ou expansion ventro-latérale articulée des arthropodes.
Spanish (Zoología; Morfología y fisiología general)
apéndice [correct, masculine noun]