English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
reporter [correct]
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
rapporteur [correct, masculine noun]; arrêtiste [avoid, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui rend compte d'un procès [...]
OBS: arrêtiste : terme critiquable.