English (Photography)
color balance [correct]; colour balance [correct]
DEF: The proportion of the three color components (cyan, magenta and yellow) that provides for accurate and/or pleasing reproduction of the natural color.
French (Photographie)
balance des couleurs [correct, feminine noun]; balance couleur [correct, feminine noun]; équilibre des couleurs [masculine noun]
DEF: Proportion des trois composants chromogènes (cyan, magenta et jaune) qui donne une reproduction précise des couleurs naturelles.