English (Equipment (Chemistry))
spring clip [correct]
OBS: Term taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
pince à ressort [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme tiré du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.