English (Installation and Maintenance (Electrical))
spring clip [correct]
DEF: A clip that grips an inserted part under spring pressure; used for electrical connections.
French (Installation et maintenance (Électricité))
agrafe-ressort [feminine noun]; agrafe à ressort [feminine noun]; attache à ressort [feminine noun]