English (Birds; Animal Behaviour)
asynchronous [correct]
DEF: In which the life cycle and activities are not simultaneous.
French (Oiseaux; Comportement animal)
asynchrone [correct]
DEF: Dont le rythme vital, les activités, ne sont pas simultanés.