English (Fires and Explosions; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
draught [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: Current of air accelerating toward a fire, supplying air for combustion.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Feux et explosions; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
appel d'air [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Courant accéléré vers un feu, fournissant de l'air pour la réaction de combustion.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.