English (Aeroindustry; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
inlet pressure [correct]; intake pressure [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
pression d'admission [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; pression d'entrée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Pression à l'orifice d'alimentation d'un appareil, mesurée dans des conditions déterminées.
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.