English (Pumps; Types of Constructed Works)
pumping station [correct]; pump house [correct]
DEF: pump house: the usual term for shelters for small water pumps.
CONT: The pump house should be as near the plant as practicable, accessible by truck ... and easy to reach with a power line.
French (Pompes; Types de constructions)
station de pompage [correct, feminine noun]; poste de pompage [masculine noun]
CONT: On doit créer une station de pompage qui sera alimentée en énergie électrique
Spanish (Bombas; Tipos de construcciones)
estación de bombeo [correct, feminine noun]