English (Wastewater Treatment)
pumping station [correct]
DEF: A station at which sewage is pumped to a higher level.
OBS: Preliminary treatment operations, formerly always located ahead of the raw sewage pumping station, can now be located downstream for the most part, ...
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
poste de relevage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le prétraitement, autrefois situé toujours en amont des postes de relevage d'eau brute, peut être maintenant installé, pour sa majeure partie en aval.
Spanish (Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
estación de bombeo [feminine noun]