English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Helicopters (Military))
weathercock stability [correct]; directional stability [correct]
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
stabilité en girouette [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: stabilité en girouette : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves; Helicópteros (Militar))
estabilidad direccional [correct, feminine noun]