English (Photography)
parallax [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In photography, the apparent displacement of the position of an object in relation to a reference point, due to a change in the point of observation.
OBS: parallax: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie)
parallaxe [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En photographie, déplacement apparent de la position d'un objet par rapport à un point de repère, phénomène résultant du déplacement du point d'observation.
OBS: parallaxe : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía)
paralaje [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En fotografía, desplazamiento aparente de la posición de un objeto respecto a un punto de referencia debido a un cambio del punto de observación.