English (Mathematical Geography; Optics; Computer Graphics)
parallax [correct]
DEF: The apparent shift in position of one object relative to another caused by a change in vantage point.
French (Géographie mathématique; Optique; Infographie)
parallaxe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (...) différence de position de deux points par rapport à une même référence.