English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
bat algorithm [correct]; BA [correct]
CONT: [The] bat algorithm (BA) is a heuristic algorithm that operates by imitating the echolocation behavior of bats to perform global optimization.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme des chauves-souris [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'algorithme des chauves-souris [...] tente de modéliser le comportement d'écholocation [des] chauves‑souris.