English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
bees algorithm [correct]; BA [correct]
CONT: The bees algorithm is an optimisation algorithm inspired by the natural foraging behaviour of honey bees to find the optimal solution.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme des abeilles [correct, masculine noun]