English (Household Utensils and Appliances (General))
broiler [correct]
DEF: utensil (as a grill) or an appliance used in broiling.
French (Équipement ménager (Généralités))
rôtissoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: ustensile servant à rôtir la viande.