English (Restaurant Equipment; Household Utensils and Appliances)
charbroiler [correct]; chargrill [correct]; broiler [correct]
CONT: A charbroiler ... is a commonly used cooking device consisting of a series of grates or ribs that can be heated using a variety of means, and is used in both residential and commercial applications for a variety of cooking operations. The heat source is almost always beneath the cooking surface ...
French (Équipement (Restaurants); Équipement ménager)
grilloir [correct, masculine noun]; gril [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à rôtir tout mets devant être bien saisi.