English (Poultry Production)
broiler chicken [correct, standardized]; chicken broiler [correct]; broiler [correct]
DEF: ... a chicken of any variety, grade or class, that is not more than five months [and] not raised for egg production.
OBS: broiler chicken: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Élevage des volailles)
poulet à griller [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: [...] poulet de quelque variété, catégorie ou caractéristique que ce soit, qui est âgé d'au plus cinq mois et qui n'est pas élevé pour la ponte.
OBS: poulet à griller : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.
Spanish (Cría de aves)
pollo para asar [correct, masculine noun]