English (CBRNE Weapons)
yield [correct]
DEF: The energy released in the detonation of a nuclear weapon, measured in terms of the kilotons or megatons of TNT required to produce the same energy release.
French (Armes CBRNE)
puissance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Énergie libérée par l'explosion d'une arme nucléaire, mesurée par le nombre de kilotonnes ou de mégatonnes de TNT qui produirait la même libération d'énergie.