English (Farm Management and Policy; Agricultural Economics; Plant and Crop Production)
yield [correct]
CONT: A yield of 30 bushels of wheat per acre.
OBS: A term used in agriculture to measure the quantity of a product resulting from cultivation or growth.
French (Gestion et politique agricole; Économie agricole; Cultures (Agriculture))
rendement [correct, masculine noun]; valeur pondérale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Par exemple, le rendement d'une culture
Spanish (Gestión y política agrícola; Economía agrícola; Producción vegetal)
rendimiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En el uso agrícola es la producción de un cultivo o forraje por unidad de superficie (por ejemplo, toneladas por hectárea).