English (Plant and Crop Production; Agricultural Economics)
yield [correct, verb]
DEF: To give forth or produce by a natural process or in return for cultivation: This farm yields enough fruit to meet all our needs.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Économie agricole)
rendre [correct]
DEF: Fournir, produire en telle ou telle quantité : une terre qui rend peu de blé [...]