English (Meats and Meat Industries)
yield [correct, noun]
CONT: When both of these roasts are trimmed and sliced, the yield, the actual amount of edible meat, from the one roasted the Saga way, will be as much as 27% greater.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
rendement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En boucherie, le rendement en viande consommable est égal au poids de viande désossée et parée par rapport au poids de la carcasse.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
rendimiento [correct, masculine noun]