English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
yield [correct, noun]
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
rendement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Equivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l'industrie laitière.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
rendimiento [correct, masculine noun]