English (Textile Industries; Wool Industry)
output [correct]; yield [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Industrie lainière)
production [correct, feminine noun]; rendement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industrias textiles; Industria lanera)
rendimiento [correct, masculine noun]; rinde [correct, masculine noun, Uruguay]
DEF: Es la expresión del contenido de lana limpia, con o sin materia vegetal, de la lana sucia.