English (Atomic Physics; Nuclear Science and Technology)
energy yield
DEF: The total effective energy released in a nuclear explosion.
French (Physique atomique; Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
rendement énergétique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Física atómica; Ciencia y tecnología nucleares)
rendimiento energético [masculine noun]