English (Foundry Practice)
casting yield [correct]
DEF: The weight of a casting divided by the total weight of metal poured into the mold, expressed as a percentage.
French (Fonderie)
mise au mille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Masse, en kg, de matières premières utilisées pour obtenir une tonne de produit.