English (Commercial Aviation)
yield [correct, noun]; fare yield
DEF: Average revenue per revenue passenger mile or revenue ton mile.
French (Aviation commerciale)
recette unitaire [correct, feminine noun]; rendement [masculine noun]
DEF: Produit moyen par passager-mille payant ou par tonne-mille payante.