English (Tectonics)
elastic limit [correct]; yield limit [correct]; yield [correct]
DEF: A point marking the maximum amount of stress that a material or a body can withstand before it ruptures or is permanently deformed by solid flow.
French (Tectonique)
limite élastique [correct, feminine noun]