English (Organization Planning)
scheduling [correct]
DEF: A process of planning, arranging and controlling a program in terms of time, place, personnel and sequence of operations and activities.
French (Planification d'organisation)
programmation [correct, feminine noun]; ordonnancement [correct, masculine noun]; établissement du calendrier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement d'un tableau comportant les opérations à effectuer dans le cadre de la réalisation d'un projet avec les dates correspondant à leur exécution.