English (Information Processing (Informatics))
dispatching [correct]; scheduling
DEF: Selecting and sequencing of available jobs to be run at individual work stations and the assignment of these jobs.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
distribution [feminine noun]; répartition [feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
distribución [feminine noun]; expedición [feminine noun]; repartición [feminine noun]
DEF: Planificación de la unidad central de procesamiento (UCP) para ser usada por varios programas activos.