English (Computer Programs and Programming)
scheduling [correct]
DEF: In operating systems, the allocation of jobs from a queue to run in an efficient or prioritized manner.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
ordonnancement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans les systèmes d'exploitation, attribution des travaux rangés dans une file d'attente de manière à assurer une exécution efficace ou suivant un ordre de priorité préétabli.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
asignación de prioridad [correct, feminine noun]