English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
response time [correct]; completion time [correct]
CONT: Completion time is to be counted from the day the complete request was received by the institution until the day the processing of the request was completed.
OBS: response time; completion time: term used with regard to the Access to Information Act and the Privacy Act.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
délai de traitement [correct, masculine noun]; temps de traitement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Délai de traitement. Le délai est calculé à partir de la journée où l'institution reçoit la demande complète jusqu'à la date où le traitement de la demande a été terminé.
OBS: délai de traitement; temps de traitement : termes employés relativement à la Loi sur l'accès à l'information et à la Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels.