English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
flat back [correct]
DEF: A back that appears flat as a result of a decrease of normal lumbar lordosis and normal thoracic kyphosis.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
dos plat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Absence de courbure à convexité postérieure de la colonne vertébrale ou absence d'une cyphose dorsale normale. Il s'accompagne en général d'une cyphose lombaire.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
espalda plana [correct, feminine noun]