English (Public Administration (General))
information collection [correct]
OBS: Treasury Board Circular no. 1986-19, par. .1.5, p. 5.
French (Administration publique (Généralités))
collecte de renseignements [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Circulaire du Conseil du Trésor no. 1986-19, par. .1.5, p. 5.