English (Electric Rotary Machines; Machinery)
packing ring; sleeve packing ring
French (Machines tournantes électriques; Machines)
presse-joint [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: support de turbocompresseur.
OBS: presse-joint : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.