English (Library Operations)
concordance
DEF: An alphabetical index of words in a document, each word present in a text being an index entry.
French (Exploitation (Bibliothéconomie))
concordance [feminine noun]
DEF: Index alphabétique des mots d'un texte, fabriqué automatiquement à partir d'un texte original en langage naturel, ou d'un texte indexé manuellement.