English (Software)
concordance [correct, standardized]
DEF: An alphabetically ordered list of word forms extracted from a text including the source reference for each item as well as a selectable portion of the text preceding and following the word form in question.
OBS: A concordance usually has the form of a KWIC (keyword in context) concordance or of a sentence concordance.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Logiciels)
concordance [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Liste de formes lexicales classées par ordre alphabétique et extraites d'un texte comprenant la référence source de chaque élément ainsi qu'une portion sélectionnable du texte qui précède et qui suit la forme lexicale concernée.
OBS: Une concordance se présente généralement sous la forme d'une concordance KWIC (mot-clé dans le contexte) ou d'une concordance de phrase.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
concordancia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lista de las palabras principales y frases que aparecen en un documento ordenadas alfabéticamente con referencias a los pasajes en que aparecen o con el contexto actual de cada ocurrencia.