English (Copyright; Foreign Trade)
copyright [correct, noun]
DEF: The exclusive right, granted by law for a certain number of years, to make and dispose of and otherwise to control copies of a literary, musical, or artistic work.
French (Droits d'auteur; Commerce extérieur)
droit d'auteur [correct, masculine noun]; propriété littéraire et artistique [correct, feminine noun]; copyright [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Droit exclusif d'exploitation de son œuvre reconnu par la loi à l'auteur d'une œuvre littéraire, scientifique, didactique, musicale, artistique, etc.
Spanish (Derechos de autor; Comercio exterior)
derecho de autor [correct, masculine noun]; copyright [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
DEF: [Derecho] que la ley reconoce al autor de una obra para participar en los beneficios que produzca la publicación, ejecución o reproducción de la misma.
OBS: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que el anglicismo "copyright" puede traducirse al español por "derechos de autor".
OBS: derecho de autor: término utilizado generalmente en plural.