English (Citizenship and Immigration)
assistant [correct]
OBS: Of an immigration officer.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
assistant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: D'un agent d'immigration.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.