English (North American Football)
headlinesman; linesman
French (Football nord-américain)
juge de ligne [masculine noun]; juge de faute de pied [masculine noun]; juge de touche [masculine noun]; arbitre de ligne [masculine noun]; arbitre de touch [masculine noun]