English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
core group [correct]
CONT: All such agencies in Canada [government agencies administering the assessment review process] are urged to establish a core group of technical advisors for each impact assessment undertaken.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
groupe cadre [masculine noun]
CONT: On exhorte tous ces organismes au Canada à constituer un groupe cadre de conseillers techniques pour chaque évaluation à faire.