English (Educational Institutions)
academic [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a member of a university ... teaching or research staff.
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
universitaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: [Personne] qui fait partie du personnel professoral ou de recherche d'une université.
Spanish (Establecimientos de enseñanza)
universitario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Profesor [...] de universidad.