English (Photography)
toner [correct, standardized]
DEF: The solution used to change the metallic silver image to another compound of a different color, such as sepia tone.
OBS: toner: term and definition standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB).
French (Photographie)
bain de virage [correct, masculine noun]; produit de virage [masculine noun]; vireur [masculine noun]
CONT: On donne le nom de virage à une opération au cours de laquelle la couleur noire des images obtenues sur les papiers par développement est changée en une autre couleur. [...] Les formules de bains de virage permettant d'obtenir des images colorées sont très nombreuses.