English (Television (Radioelectricity))
foldover [correct]
DEF: A defect where part of the top of the [television] picture is superimposed upside down over the material just below, or a similar effect on the bottom or (less often seen) on a side.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
repli [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Superposition et renversement optique des renseignements visuels près du côté droit ou gauche de l'image de télévision.
OBS: Lorsque le repli se produit au haut ou au bas de l'image, on parle de repli vertical.