English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
actual size [correct, standardized]
DEF: The achieved size, the value of which is obtainable by measurement.
OBS: If necessary, the known corrections such as those for physical circumstances should be incorporated in the measurement.
OBS: actual size: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
dimension réelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dimension réalisée mesurable.
OBS: S'il y a lieu, il convient d'inclure les corrections connues, par exemple pour les conditions atmosphériques.
OBS: dimension réelle : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción))
tamaño real [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tamaño logrado cuyo valor se puede obtener por medición.