English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
job card [correct]; job ticket [correct]; work card [correct]; job form
CONT: [A] job card [contains] detailed work descriptions and involving associated text and graphic illustrations from the AMM [Aircraft Maintenance Manual].
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
carte de travail [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: carte de travail : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.