English (Business and Administrative Documents; Production Management; Cost Accounting)
job card [correct]; job ticket [correct]; job sheet [correct]; work sheet [correct]; work ticket [correct]; operation card [correct, Great Britain]; work report [correct]; work slip [correct]
CONT: The core document in a job-costing system is the job card (or job sheet), one of which is assigned to each job or task performed by the particular production of service facility concerned. The job card records all cost elements charged to a particular job: materials withdrawn from stock, labour used, orther services applied, and, in many cases, a fixed charge for the use of the marchinary and other fixed facilities.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion de la production; Comptabilité analytique)
fiche de lot [correct, feminine noun]; fiche de travail [correct, feminine noun]; bon de travail [correct, masculine noun]; relevé d'opération [masculine noun]
DEF: Document sur lequel on enregistre les heures de travail consacrées par différentes personnes à une commande ou à une série [...] les matières consommées dans la production d'une commande ou d'une série [...]
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Gestión de la producción; Contabilidad de costos)
informe de trabajo [masculine noun]