English (Economic Planning)
life cycle costing [correct]
DEF: The concept of estimating, as a basis for least-cost investment decisions, the total capitalized costs of initial investment less scrap value, plus debt servicing and realistic operation, as well as routine and periodic maintenance requirements for a facility throughout its economic service life.
French (Planification économique)
calcul des coûts durant le cycle de vie [masculine noun]